Terrell Owens, Drew Brees Work Out In San Diego

If Terrell Owens is serious about getting back into an NFL uniform, working out with Drew Brees, Carson Palmer and Kyle Boller is a good way to get some attention for his cause.

Topics:  terrell owens   nfl   drew brees   carson palmer   kyle boller   work   
BING NEWS:
  • Terrell Owens had agent reach out to Cowboys
    Terrell Owens said during an appearance on The Rich Eisen Show that he had his agent give the team a call to let them know that he’d be an option for them if they were interested in his services. Owens acknowledges that his age — he’s 41 — might ...
    09/22/2015 - 2:20 am | View Link
  • Terrell Owens
    Free-agent WR Terrell Owens was asked on NFL Network show "NFL AM" whether he's heard from an NFL team since his release from the Seattle Seahawks in training camp last year. "Nothing as of right now," he said. "So I understand the process. Obviously teams ...
    02/20/2014 - 3:08 am | View Link
  • Guess who's back? Terrell Owens to serve as honorary 49ers captain
    Apparently, all those burned bridges have stopped smoldering. Terrell Owens, who left San Francisco spewing venom and laying siege to the 49ers organization nearly a decade ago, will be back at Candlestick Park on Sunday, the team announced. Owens ...
    11/8/2013 - 7:50 am | View Link
  • Terrell Owens, Drew Brees work out in San Diego
    The recent developments in Terrell Owens' life have been depressing rather than entertaining. But the NFL's second-leading receiver in career touchdowns isn't giving up hope of getting a job. He even has a few high-profile quarterbacks trying to help him.
    07/5/2012 - 2:07 am | View Link
  • Terrell Owens: Which Team Would Benefit Most from T.O.?
    New Orleans ranks second in the NFL in passing yards per game, largely due to Drew Brees ... he would be willing to work with them. The Cardinals could use anything right now to help out their 1-4 record. Terrell Owens back in San Fran?
    10/11/2011 - 1:00 pm | View Link
  • More
BING SEARCH:
  • NFL: Is the pick time too long in the NFL Draft?
    Watch CBSSports.com Video Online ... The New York Times published a story claiming that the NFL omitted concussion data from years of research when they downplayed ...
    04/29/2016 - 12:20 pm | View Website
  • San Francisco 49ers (1946-Present)
    Nickname: The name was selected as a recognition of the pioneering and adventurous spirit of the men of the 1849 gold rush in the Sierra Nevada mountains east of San ...
    04/29/2016 - 11:22 am | View Website
  • Greatest QB of All-Time: Wisdom of Crowds Edition
    1 Peyton Manning 2 Tom Brady 3 Joe Montana 4 Johnny Unitas 5 John Elway 6 Dan Marino 7 Steve Young 8 Troy Aikman 9 Brett Favre 10 Aaron Rodgers 11 Drew Brees
    04/29/2016 - 9:42 am | View Website
  • Drew Brees
    Drew Christopher Brees (/ ˈ b r iː s /;) (born January 15, 1979) is an American football quarterback for the New Orleans Saints of the National Football League (NFL).
    04/29/2016 - 5:10 am | View Website
  • Sports News & Articles – Scores, Pictures, Videos
    Drew Brees took aim at the disciplinary power of NFL commissioner Roger Goodell on Tuesday when asked for...
    04/29/2016 - 4:42 am | View Website
  • More
Welcome to Wopular!

Welcome to Wopular

Wopular is an online newspaper rack, giving you a summary view of the top headlines from the top news sites.

Senh Duong (Founder)
Wopular, MWB, RottenTomatoes

Subscribe to Wopular's RSS Fan Wopular on Facebook Follow Wopular on Twitter Follow Wopular on Google Plus

MoviesWithButter : Our Sister Site

More Sports News