Trump falsely says Puerto Rico's official hurricane death tally is inflated by Democrats

BING NEWS:
  • In Denial: Trump Tweets 3,000 People 'Did Not Die' in Puerto Rico From Hurricane
    President Donald Trump on Thursday falsely accused Democrats of inflating Puerto Rico's ... government's official death toll rose from about 17 when Trump visited in October, to 64 and recently, after ...
    09/14/2018 - 1:01 am | View Link
  • Trump falsely says Puerto Rico's official hurricane death tally is inflated by Democrats
    President Trump on Thursday falsely accused Democrats of inflating Puerto Rico's death toll from hurricanes Maria and Irma, insisting the total is much smaller than various studies have found — a cont...
    09/13/2018 - 5:45 pm | View Link
  • Trump Falsely Claims Nearly 3,000 Didn’t Die In Puerto Rico
    Trump (@realDonaldTrump) September 13, 2018 Earlier this month, the island’s governor formally raised the death toll from Hurricane ... a member of Puerto Rico’s “New Progressive Party.”
    09/13/2018 - 2:51 pm | View Link
  • Republicans dodge, weave around Trump's hurricane tweets
    He falsely claimed the number had been inflated by Democrats "in order to ... The number of dead in Hurricane Maria was raised from 64 to 2,975 by Puerto Rico's governor last month after an independen...
    09/12/2018 - 1:00 pm | View Link
  • More
BING SEARCH:
  • Trump falsely says Puerto Rico's official hurricane death ...
    Trump falsely says Puerto Rico’s official hurricane death tally is inflated by Democrats Tweet this page Share on StumbleUpon Share on Reddit Share on Digg Share on Delicious Share in Facebook Get listings with RSS Print
    09/15/2018 - 1:31 pm | View Website
  • Trump falsely says Puerto Rico's official hurricane death ...
    President Trump on Thursday falsely accused Democrats of inflating Puerto Rico’s death toll from hurricanes Maria and Irma, insisting the total is much smaller than various studies have found ...
    09/14/2018 - 7:49 am | View Website
  • On Politics: Trump Says Puerto Rico Death Toll Was Inflated
    Trump falsely says Puerto Rico's official hurricane death tally is inflated by Democrats President Trump on Thursday falsely accused Democrats of inflating Puerto Rico's death toll from hurricanes Maria and Irma, insisting the total is much smaller than various studies have found — a cont...
    09/14/2018 - 1:01 am | View Website
  • Trump falsely says Puerto Rico's official hurricane death ...
    Trump falsely says Puerto Rico's official hurricane death tally is inflated by Democrats Noah Bierman and Paloma Esquivel San Francisco to remove 19th century statue some call racist
    09/13/2018 - 11:49 pm | View Website
  • Trump’s False Claims Rejecting Puerto Rico’s Death Toll ...
    Trump’s False Claims Rejecting Puerto Rico’s Death Toll From Hurricane Maria ... much higher” than the official tally. A few days later, Puerto Rico’s public ... Trump left, Puerto Rico ...
    09/13/2018 - 8:29 pm | View Website
  • More
Welcome to Wopular!

Welcome to Wopular

Wopular is an online newspaper rack, giving you a summary view of the top headlines from the top news sites.

Senh Duong (Founder)
Wopular, MWB, RottenTomatoes

Subscribe to Wopular's RSS Fan Wopular on Facebook Follow Wopular on Twitter Follow Wopular on Google Plus

MoviesWithButter : Our Sister Site

More News