As a fifth-round draft pick of the Oakland Raiders, Denarius Moore was one of the big surprises in 2011 season. The wide receiver won't be able to catch teams by surprise this season, but Moore said he is fine with the extra attention

BING NEWS:
  • Oakland Raiders Have A Tough Decision To Make In This Year’s Draft
    That would be the reason that Denarius Moore is out looking for employment at the moment, and is likely the reason that the Raiders offered such a low tender for Holmes. To put it bluntly, the Raiders must have a viable third option in the receiving corps.
    03/31/2015 - 4:53 pm | View Link
  • The good and bad for the Oakland Raiders against the New England Patriots
    Despite the loss, the Oakland Raiders put up a fight against the New England Patriots ... to go that rout. The receiving was just bad as well. When it mattered, the receiving unit kept flopping the ball, especially Denarius Moore at the end of the game ...
    09/22/2014 - 1:38 am | View Link
  • Raiders' James Jones: Once-homeless receiver returns home to give back
    The Raiders, of course, signed him not for his giving but for his receiving. Jones is coming off a career ... Andre Holmes, Greg Little and Denarius Moore. 'I've been in their shoes' On the night before camp opened, shortly after 5 p.m. on a Tuesday ...
    08/7/2014 - 3:34 pm | View Link
  • Chargers vs. Raiders: Score, Grades and Analysis
    Kelley L Cox-USA TODAY Sports Pryor would add an eight-minute, 88-yard drive capped by a Denarius Moore receiving touchdown ... back Danny Woodhead coughed up the ball trying to fight for extra yardage, allowing Charles Woodson to pick it up and go ...
    10/6/2013 - 6:32 pm | View Link
  • Handicapping Raiders' receiving mix
    Oakland may have trouble keeping six at the position because of the possibility the team will keep extra players at quarterback and at tight end. Below is a look at what Oakland’s receiving corps ... upside on roster. Denarius Moore: Oakland wants ...
    08/26/2013 - 12:31 am | View Link
  • More
BING SEARCH:
  • Martel Moore
    Martel Moore 2016 player profile, game log, season stats, career stats, recent news If you play fantasy sports, get breaking news and immerse yourself in the ultimate ...
    07/25/2016 - 11:34 am | View Website
  • Denarius Moore, WR at NFL.com
    Denarius Moore . Height: 6-0 Weight: 190 Age: 27 Born: 12/9/1988 Tatum , TX College: Tennessee
    07/23/2016 - 12:41 pm | View Website
  • Denarius Moore
    Denarius Moore 2016 player profile, game log, season stats, career stats, recent news If you play fantasy sports, get breaking news and immerse yourself in the ...
    07/22/2016 - 4:52 pm | View Website
  • NFL News
    With the sudden retirement of veteran tackle Eugene Monroe, the Football Giants lost out on what looked to be the best chance they had at an offensive lineman this
    07/22/2016 - 4:38 pm | View Website
  • Oakland Raiders (1960-Present)
    Nickname: For a brief period, the new AFL team was known as the Senors but by the time the 1960 season started, the Oakland team was known as the Raiders.
    07/20/2016 - 5:09 pm | View Website
  • More
Welcome to Wopular!

Welcome to Wopular

Wopular is an online newspaper rack, giving you a summary view of the top headlines from the top news sites.

Senh Duong (Founder)
Wopular, MWB, RottenTomatoes

Subscribe to Wopular's RSS Fan Wopular on Facebook Follow Wopular on Twitter Follow Wopular on Google Plus

MoviesWithButter : Our Sister Site

More Sports News